Detailed Price Quote

Harley-Davidson Bikes

  • Bike Models
  • Top Comparisons
  • Dealer / Stores
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Images
  • Videos

Harley-Davidson Bikes Price in India

About Harley-Davidson

About Harley-Davidson

Widely regarded to be one of the most iconic brands of all time, Harley-Davidson is the first name that pops into your mind when you hear the term ‘cruisers’. Established in 1903 by four brothers, Harley-Davidson probably has the biggest cult following among all other motorcycle manufacturers in the world. The company has come a long way since it unveiled its first motorcycle in 1903 – a 116cc racing ‘power cycle’ built in a wooden shed. Despite maintaining an old-school charm, Harley-Davidson motorcycles are relatively contemporary when it comes to technology, thereby offering its owner the best of both worlds.

While Harley-Davidson has stuck to its decade-old tradition of building cruisers, the company hasn’t shied away from exploiting the different segments within the market space. It has products with a range of displacement, ranging from the entry-level Street 750 right up to the humungous 1700cc Street Glide. The experimentation in body styles can be segregated into minimal and sporty Sportster series, touring-focussed Touring series, dark and modern V-Rod, Softail series for those looking for a laid back cruiser and the Dyna for those custom bike enthusiasts. Harley-Davidson also has Custom Vehicle Operations, or CVO division, where a team of some super skilled artisans pick up a model from the existing line-up, pimp it up to a different level and build it in limited numbers. Perfect for those cash-loaded enthusiasts who value exclusivity, but cannot spare time to build a custom bike themselves. Harley-Davidson recently showcased its willingness to keep up with the times by showcasing its first ever fully-electric cruiser – the LiveWire.

Harley-Davidson was one of the first premium motorcycle brands to enter India. The manufacturer commenced its operations in the country back in 2009. While most of the models are either CKD or CBUs, it currently has a manufacturing facility in Haryana which produces the Street models for the Indian and other global markets. The company’s Indian portfolio consists of the Street 750, Sportster series, Dyna series, Softail series, V-Rod and the Touring range.

Harley-Davidson Bikes Price List (2019) in India

Harley-Davidson Bike ModelEx-showroom price
Harley-Davidson Street 750 5,34,000
Harley-Davidson Iron 883 9,33,000
Harley-Davidson Street Rod 6,63,000
Harley-Davidson Forty Eight 10,68,000
Harley-Davidson Roadster 11,18,000
Harley-Davidson CVO Limited 50,53,000
Harley-Davidson Fat Bob 14,79,000
Harley-Davidson Fat Boy 18,34,999
Harley-Davidson 1200 Custom 10,83,000
Harley-Davidson Street Bob 12,78,000
Harley-Davidson Street Glide Special [2019] 30,75,999
Harley-Davidson Road Glide Special 33,75,999
Harley-Davidson Fat Boy 114 19,79,000
Harley-Davidson Forty Eight Special [2019] 10,98,000
Harley-Davidson Low Rider 13,79,000
Harley-Davidson Road King 25,75,999
Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic 19,94,999
Harley-Davidson Deluxe 18,89,999

To get updates about

Please enter your email ID

  • PowerDrift PitStop : Harley Davidson NH Zero Ride & 1200 Custom Preview

    Mar 29, 2016

    67,418 Views 793
  • Launch Alert! Harley Davidson Breakout, Street Glide Special & CVO Limited l PowerDrift

    Sep 16, 2015

    32,447 Views 185
Filter
  • Budget

    Upto 30K

    30+ L

  • Body Type

    • Scooter
    • Cruiser
    • Street
    • Sports
  • Mileage

    • < 30 kmpl
    • 30 - 40 kmpl
    • 40 - 50 kmpl
    • 50 - 60 kmpl
    • 60 - 70 kmpl
    • > 70 kmpl
  • Displacement

    • < 110 cc
    • 110 - 125 cc
    • 125 - 150 cc
    • 150 - 200 cc
    • 200 - 250 cc
    • 250 - 350 cc
    • 350 - 450 cc
    • 450 - 600 cc
    • 600 - 750 cc
    • > 750 cc
  • Power

    • < 10 bhp
    • 10 - 30 bhp
    • 30 - 60 bhp
    • > 60 bhp

No filters selected. Please select a filter.

Please tell us your city

This allows us to provide relevant content for you.

No city found. Try a different search.